Wednesday, December 26, 2012

Bilingual --- Renewable Tooth | Gigi Baru

As you all may know, I went to the dentist today (the dentist name is unique, Doctor Funny). And this is the result.



I was being unattentive to my own teeth, I forgot to brush it so many times, then I got the disastrous result too. Imagine, 5 dental fillings in a single day!

Trust me, it hurts. So, do take a lesson, guys. Never, ever forget brush your tooth. And if necessary, use dental floss to clean some dirt in your teeth.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ya, seperti yang kalian tau, Bewew pergi ke dokter gigi hari ini. (nama dokter giginya unik, Drg. Funny). Dan ini adalah hasilnya.



Bewew dulu sempet nggak meduliin kesehatan gigi sendiri, sering kelupaan gosok gigi berkali-kali, lalu inilah hasil buruk dari kebiasaan jelek itu. Bayangkan, 5 tambalan gigi dalam satu hari!

Percaya Bewew deh, sakit bangeeeet. Pelajaran nih buat teman-teman. Jangan pernah lupa gosok gigi ya. Bahkan jika perlu, pakailah benang gigi untuk membersihkan sisa-sisa makanan/kotoran yang menempel di gigi.


No comments:

Post a Comment